OUR POLICY

Privacy Policy


If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Quickzu. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.


How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste.
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste.
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails.
  • Find and prevent fraud.

Log Files

Quickzu follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.


Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Quickzu uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.
For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Quickzu.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Quickzu, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that Quickzu has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


Third Party Privacy Policies

Quickzu's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to.
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
Quickzu does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.


Miscellaneous

These Terms of Use and any policies or operating rules posted by us on the Site or in respect to the Site constitute the entire agreement and understanding between you and us. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Use shall not operate as a waiver of such right or provision. These Terms of Use operate to the fullest extent permissible by law. We may assign any or all of our rights and obligations to others at any time. We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, damage, delay, or failure to act caused by any cause beyond our reasonable control. If any provision or part of a provision of these Terms of Use is determined to be unlawful, void, or unenforceable, that provision or part of the provision is deemed severable from these Terms of Use and does not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. There is no joint venture, partnership, employment or agency relationship created between you and us as a result of these Terms of Use or use of the Site. You agree that these Terms of Use will not be construed against us by virtue of having drafted them. You hereby waive any and all defenses you may have based on the electronic form of these Terms of Use and the lack of signing by the parties hereto to execute these Terms of Use.
These are a list of Banned Products, any seller who creates store should not list this product for sale - List of Banned Products Illegal products or services.

  • Businesses may not transact in the operations or exchange of illegal products or services. Drugs, whether prescription, recreational, or otherwise.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of illegal, prescription, or recreational drugs.
    Examples: Drugs, including marijuana and marijuana products Drug paraphernalia, including pipes and bongs Prescription drugs Tobacco items and related paraphernalia.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of tobacco products or tobacco paraphernalia.
    Examples: Apparel featuring a tobacco brand logo Cigarettes, cigars, and chewing tobacco Tobacco pipes and paraphernalia Tobacco rolling machines Hookahs Bongs Rolling papers Electronic cigarettes (E-cigarettes) or tobacco devices Alcohol.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of alcohol.
    Examples: Books or DVDs about alcohol Alcohol-related items, including glasses, coolers, and wine bottle holders Alcoholic beverages Kits for producing alcohol Unsafe ingestible supplements.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of unsafe ingestible supplements, as determined by WhatsApp in its sole discretion.
    Examples: Anabolic steroids Chitosan Comfrey Dehydroepiandrosterone Ephedra Human growth hormones Weapons, ammunition, or explosives.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale or use of weapons, ammunition, or explosives.
    Examples: Promoting safety training or licenses for legal weapons Firearms and firearm parts Paintball guns BB Guns Fireworks Pepper spray Tasers Gun ranges Gun shows Animals.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of any animals.
    Examples: Animal cages Products for animals (toys, collars, etc.) Veterinary services Grooming services Boarding services Live animals Livestock Prohibited animal parts, including but not limited to bone, teeth, horn, ivory, taxidermy, organs, external limbs, secretions, or carcasses Any product or part, including but not limited to leather, skin, hide, fur, wool, or hair from any dogs, cats, and endangered or threatened animals Adult products or services.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale or use of adult products or services.
    Examples: Products promoting family planning and contraception, which focus on the contraceptive features of the product, and not on sexual pleasure or sexual enhancement Sex toys Videos or live shows for adult entertainment Sexual enhancement products Sexually suggestive services Body parts and fluids.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of human body parts or fluids.
    Examples: Blood Hair extensions and wigs Urine Body parts Organs Human tissue Teeth Medical and healthcare products.
  • Businesses may not transact in certain healthcare products, including medical devices, and smoking cessation products containing nicotine.
  • Medical Devices - Examples: Lifestyle and fitness accessories Contact lenses Bandages and braces for physical injuries Thermometers Testing kits for medical conditions or diseases Breast pumps First-aid kits.
  • Smoking Cessation Products - Examples: Nicotine patches Nicotine gum Items or products with overtly sexualized positioning.
  • Businesses may not position products or services in a sexually suggestive manner.
    Examples: Implied nudity Implied sexual acts Zoomed-in sexual images Real money gambling services.
  • Businesses may not transact in or facilitate gambling, games of skill, or lotteries, including online casinos, sportsbooks, bingo, or poker if it costs money. Dating services.
  • Businesses may not transact in or facilitate online dating services. Products or items that facilitate or encourage unauthorized access to digital media.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of devices that facilitate or encourage streaming digital content in an unauthorized manner or interfering with the functionality of electronic devices.
    Examples: Add-on equipment for streaming devices such as keyboards and remotes Sale of streaming devices loaded with software that facilitates unauthorized access to content Jailbroken or loaded devices Jamming or descrambling devices Wiretapping devices Digital and subscription services, including links to or processing of any subscription sales, renewals, or upgrades.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale, including renewals and upgrades, etc., of digital content, digital subscriptions, or digital accounts.
    Examples: Authentic audio or video CDs, DVDs, and Blu Ray Digital devices, including Smartphones, video game consoles, and TVs Downloadable content, including PDFs, music, games, movies, etc. Digital accounts, including games accounts Digital subscriptions and internet streaming services, including TV, Mobile, etc. Digital coupons Business models, goods, items, or services that we determine may be or are fraudulent, misleading, offensive, or deceptive, or maybe or are exploitative, inappropriate, or exert undue pressure on targeted groups.
  • Businesses may not transact in the sale of real, virtual, or fake currency.
    Examples: Real money (cash or cash equivalent instruments and coins) Replica or prop money Digital or cryptocurrency Active bank credit or debit cards Store credit cards or coupons Pre-paid credit or debit cards Checks or chequebooks Also, users can not claim few subdomains which are part of our company.
    Example- blogs.quickzu.com app.quickzu.com free.quickzu.com legal.quickzu.com get.quickzu.com and users can not use the illegal name as store name Example- freedrugs.quickzu.com etc.